email

Euro 2020 (2021) TV Schedule in The UK

Round of 16

Monday 28th  June

5: Croatia v Spain (5pm) ITV

6: France v Switzerland (8pm) ITV

Tuesday 29th June

7: England v Germany (5pm) BBC One

8: Sweden v Ukraine (8pm) BBC One

Quarter-finals

Friday 2nd July

QF1: France/Switzerland v Croatia/Spain (5pm)

QF2: Belgium v Italy (8pm)

Saturday 3rd July

QF3: Czech Republic v Denmark (5pm)

QF4: Sweden/Ukraine v England/Germany (8pm)

Semi-finals

Tuesday 6th July

SF1: Winner of QF2 v Winner of QF1 (8pm)

Wednesday 7th July

SF2: Winner of QF4 v Winner of QF3 (8pm)

Final

Sunday 11th July

Winner of SF1 v Winner of SF2 (8pm) BBC One / iPlayer

 

Euro 2020 groups

Group A: Turkey, Italy, Wales, Switzerland

Group B: Denmark, Finland, Belgium, Russia

Group C: Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, North Macedonia

Group D: England, Croatia, Scotland, Czech Republic

Group E: Spain, Sweden, Poland, Slovakia

Group F: Hungary, Portugal, France, Germany

Euro 2020 fixtures

All times are UK time

Group stage

Friday, June 11

Turkey vs Italy, 8pm, BBC

Saturday, June 12

Wales vs Switzerland, 2pm, BBC

Denmark vs Finland, 5pm, BBC

Belgium, vs Russia, 8pm, ITV

Sunday, June 13

England vs Croatia, 2pm, BBC

Austria vs North Macedonia. 5pm, ITV

Netherlands vs Ukraine, 8pm, ITV

Monday, June 14

Scotland vs Czech Republic, 2pm, BBC

Poland vs Slovakia, 8pm, ITV

Spain vs Sweden, 8pm, ITV

Tuesday, June 15

Hungary vs Portugal, 5pm, ITV

France vs Germany, 8pm, ITV

Wednesday, June 16

Finland vs Russia, 2pm, BBC

Turkey vs Wales, 5pm, BBC

Italy vs Switzerland, 8pm, ITV

Thursday, June 17

Ukraine vs North Macedonia, 2pm, ITV

Denmark vs Belgium, 5pm, ITV

Netherlands vs Austria, 8pm, BBC

Friday, June 18

Sweden vs Slovakia, 2pm, BBC

Croatia vs Czech Republic, 5pm, BBC

England vs Scotland, 8pm, ITV

Saturday, June 19

Hungary vs France, 2pm, BBC

Portugal vs Germany, 5pm, ITV

Spain vs Poland, 8pm, BBC

Sunday, June 20

Italy vs Wales, 5pm, ITV

Switzerland vs Turkey, 5pm, ITV

Monday, June 21

North Macedonia vs Netherlands, 5pm, ITV

Ukraine vs Austria, 5pm, ITV

Russia vs Denmark, 8pm, BBC

Finland vs Belgium, 8pm, BBC

Tuesday, June 22

Czech Republic vs England, 8pm, ITV

Croatia vs Scotland, 8pm, ITV

Wednesday, June 23

Slovakia vs Spain, 5pm, ITV

Sweden vs Poland, 5pm, ITV

Germany vs Hungary, 8pm, BBC

Portugal vs France, 8pm BBC

Saturday, June 26

Round of 16, TBC

Sunday, June 27

Round of 16, TBC

Monday, June 28

Round of 16, TBC

Tuesday, June 29

Round of 16, TBC

Friday, July 2

Quarter-final, TBC

Quarter-final, TBC

Saturday, June 3

Quarter-final, TBC

Quarter-final, TBC

Tuesday, July 6

Semi-final, TBC

Wednesday, July 7

Semi-final, TBC

Sunday, July 11

Final, TBC